Pearcey Road

Bedford

MK42 9LZ

 

01234 352912

Shackleton-phone-animation
Shackleton Primary School Logo - best shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 HOME shackleton pencils-3 ABOUT US shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 STAFF NEWS CLASSES RECEPTION YEAR 1 YEAR 2 YEAR 3 CURRICULUM shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 SCHOOL COUNCIL PARENTS shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 YEAR 4 CALENDAR GOVERNORS ADMISSIONS KIDS ZONE SCHOOL POLICIES CLUBS shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 GALLERY shackleton pencils-3 shackleton pencils-3 YEAR 5 YEAR 6 USEFUL LINKS shackleton pencils-3 CONTACT US shackleton pencils-3 JOB VACANCIES Shackleton---Pagemaster-line shackleton pencils-3 ESAFETY shackleton pencils-3 MAT

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Ben Slater - Headteacher

Emma Stills - Associate Deputy Headteacher - Early Years & Transition

Faye McKinney - Associate Deputy Headteacher - Inclusion (SEND, EAL)

 

Teaching Staff

 

Edyta Bickerstaff - Reception

Rebecca Sohanpal - Reception

Hannah Mason - Year 1

Sarah Pryor - Year 1

Laura Caley - Year 2 & PE Achievement Lead

Luke Pidgeon - Year 2

Suzanne Clarke - Year 2

Safia Begum - Year 3

Tony Litting - Year 3 & Maths Achievement Lead

Faith Lawson - Year 4 & RE Achievement Lead

Rebecca Packeer - Year 4

Nikki Gemmill - Year 5 & Creative Achievement Lead

Rachel Cook - Year 5 & Science & IT Achievement Lead

Elaine Johnson - Year 6 & English Achievement Lead

 

Alex Parrot - PE Teacher

Chloe White - Behaviour & Attendance Lead

Emma Deards - Teacher

Gareth King - Music Teacher & Music Achievement Lead

Jenny Bullivant - Trust Learning Consultant for English

Nicole Varchetta - Spanish Teacher

Ryan Cooper - Associate Teacher

Tim James - Senior Trust Learning Consultant for Inclusion

Victoria Abbot - Spanish Teacher

 

Learning Support Assistants

 

Carole Bullen-Cutting                                    Roisin McErlean

Cristiana Radusin                                          Sairah Ali

Lisa Nightingale                                             Sharon White

Lucy Willingham                                            Shazna Begum

Nicola Daly                                                    Shirley Kent

Palbinder Padam                                           Usha Rani

Rahilla Ahmed  

 

Non-Teaching Staff

 

Debbie Butt - Family Support Worker/Safeguarding

Jo Shillington - Office Manager

Leah Glenton - Administration Assistant

Vickey Price - Curriculum Support    

 

Kitchen Staff

 

Louise Bushby - Catering Manager

 

Iracema Rola - GKA                                    Michelle Scott - GKA

Lisa Spencer - GKA                                    Tara Broughton - GKA

 

Midday Supervisors

 

Dainora Ruzgiene - Senior MDS

Miranda Bevan  - Deputy Senior MDS      

 

Amanda Deane                                            Sharleen Mitchell

Catherine Neal                                             Solume Gill

Ruth Goggin - Premises                               Soma Masih

Sarwat Un-Nisa                                            

 

Premises Staff

 

Pedro Viana - Buildings/Procurement Manager

 

Elaine Cook                                                 Tamara Halliwell

June Shearwood                                          Tammy Edwards